Pages

June 30, 2012

Seindah sakura

Sape ade follow cite seindah sakura, drama tv3 kol7ptg lakonan my boifren fahrin baru2 ni? Best kan cite tu. Eh sebenarnye xtau nak ckp best or not, but it was fahrin there. So mmg i did followed the drama sampai abeh ;p Owh sebenarnye bkn nk ckp psl kebestan drama tu. Tp nak ckp pasal perangai cikgu tu yg asek nk marah n hukum org sesuka ati walopun org tu xbsalah atau cuma melakukan kesalahan kecil . Y? Sbb dalam hati tu dah tertanam perasaan prejudis and benci. So pantang dengar pape, xnak usul periksa dulu. Tros je nak menghukum org dgn andaian sendiri. Kdg2 xbg peluang utk pjelasan. Kdg2 langsung xpcaya the xplaination. N paling trok walopun ade pnjelasan, tp ttp bpegang pd andaian sendri n mghukum. Tu benda paling  sy benci sepnjg tgk drama tu. Cikgu yg xpenah sedar n terus terusan mbuat andaian n menghukum dari zaman skolah hingga dewasa. Pastu andaian tu salah. Patutnya selidik dulu kan.. Yes manusia berhak membuat andaian dan menghukum. Tp xsemestinya andaian kita betol kan. Kadang2 dpengaruhi oleh perasaan benci kita pd seseorang. Walau apapun, berbalik pada hukum alam. Setiap yg kita lakukan dihitung olehNya. Yang penting kita yakin dan percaya Allah Maha Mengetahui and Maha Adil. Moga diri ini sentiasa dibawah petunjuk dan lindunganNya. Ameen.

June 29, 2012

Sayonara Germany ;(

U left the battle dgn penuh bmaruah, good record along the way for this season. Tp tersungkur at the almost final stage. Sayonara germany. Bye ozil. Bye muller. Bye m.gomez. Tak dpt tgk uolss kt final ;( Till then, see u worldcup nnt germany! Sayonara...

June 28, 2012

Wo hen mang!

1. Minggu ni got audit from KKM.
2. Been selected as project manager for a seminar organized by our dept. It will be held right after aidilfitri n the participants will be from all over the country.
3. Been selected as a supervisor for the practical students esp students in physics/ technical field. Start July-Sept will be sgt ramai students along dat period!
4. Been assigned to prepare stuff, workbook n portfolio for two new physicist coming soon. Not sure when they are coming, but our seniors said insyaAllah maybe on July kot.
5. Need to manage related docs of one staff in our dept whom is going to transfer back to peninsular in next few days.
6. Need to takeover keje2 my senior physicist who is currently having a training in italy for two months. I repeat TWO MONTHS! Kakak seniorku! Aritu u cuti bsalin 3bln, masuk kije sebulan, then p italy 2bln. Xsempat den nak rehat jap ;(

Those really killing me! Esp dengan condition scan machine yang kurang stabil lately ni. Tiap2 ari i manjakan u ~ do qa n qc to u, tp u stil nak meragam n majuk wif me. Letihla ari2 i nak do maintainance to u ;( Serious penat. Walopun penat but stil im enjoying myself doing all those things. And sempat jln2 short trip during wiken jugak. Huhu =p I hope i managed to handle n settle all those as good and as much as i could. At least i dun leave them caca merba. InshaAllah ill try my best.

Malam ni jadi burung antu again. Germany vs italy! Owh btw walopun sgt penat kije but i stil bgn awl pagi layan euro almost everyday tau =p But usually one game per day jela, either at 12am or 3am. Yang pasti season kali ni i watched all games of my fevret team Deutchland! Xpenah miss their games tau ;) Rekod tanpa kalah wokeh! When i met my senior jenanians last few weeks, one of them said dari kt jenan smpai skang i ttp maintain sokong germany and man utd. And surprisingly they still remembered kat meja i masa form 4 n 5 dulu ade poster beckham n ryan gigs, n one small photo of michael owen. Hihi ;)

So friday is coming. Ari malas bekerja or ari mengira jam tunggu wiken, is it? Have a great wiken darlings!!!

***iklan jap*** Guys said ladies who watched football are cooooolll... Nnt kawen can lyn bola sama2. And xde nk ngomel hubby asek makan tdo bola je. Cool.... Yeke? Ehem =p

June 27, 2012

Three strike off

Less than a week after trekking n hiking, i went for a short trip to another great place. Very super duper last minute bacpacking trip plan. So we got ourselves to this place!!!!


It was such a great challenging backpacking experience. Mmg adventure tau. Later on ill share wokeh. Oppss still hutang stori mori ttg kesah berhiking dan mencari bunga paling besar di dunia. Sori too bz lately. Picas pun blom sempat upload from camera to lappy. Superb bz nak pru ni. Erk ape kaitan??? Nway have a good day peeps! Be happy and smile always :)

June 25, 2012

Tiada yang adil?

Due to my filtering of my fb friendlist, few of the filtered list did msg me tru hp n net. Asked me y did i unfriend them. Is it becos of this and that? They said it was unfair that i unfriend them. And totally ignore them. To those who asked me the questions, i kne few of you do read my blog sometimes kan. So im going to answer soklan korang in bulk. 

U r all good friends. Kawan yang baik n pandai jaga hati n rahsia kawan2.
U r all good listeners too. Thanx for all ur advise esp when i was down. I was not your close fren, but i do appreciate all of u yg byk advice n support me.
U r all having good friends bonding. So i am not supposed to ruin your friendship wif him n her because of our history.
And i am not allowed to be friend wif all of u due to some reasons.
Last but not least, mungkin we are all not meant to be friends. 

I dun have the exact answer, but only God knows why. But i do believed everything happened for reasons. Wif this, i hope all of u have the answer. Sori that i ignore all ur msgs or calls. Nway thanx to all of you for once being good friends. Nice to kno u guys. I am sori if i did anything that hurt you guys in any ways. We rarely met, but im glad that i had chances to be your friend. Tq to all of you. I am sorry that i need to totally dissappear and back off. Takde yang btol2 adil in this life. Tu namanya dugaan n cabaran hidup. Ujian utk yg tak berlaku adil n dugaan utk yg menerima ketidakadilan. Tapi Allah Maha Adil kan. So plz dun ask me again n again. No more. Thanx.  And all the best to all of us. Today we are all 28 kan. Almost all la. Still have long long journey to go. So gambate!  Chill =) Lets live our life to the fullest, but dont forget to get nearer to Him. InsyaAllah Dia tau ape yg terbaik.

June 20, 2012

I choose


Wif this, so now this is who I am today.


I live my life to the fullest. As much as i could. May God bless me. InshaAllah semoga kehidupan ini menjadi lebih baik dari semalam. Ameen. I am who I am now. And I am happy ;) Alhamdulillah. Thank you Allah. 

June 18, 2012

Two strike off

Alhamdulillah our first ladies trip of trekking and hiking to taman negara bako berjalan lancar. Sila refer stories entry di sini n sinun. Walopun tiga org je, tp kitorang selamat sampai ke hujung check point n selamat pulang dgn gumbira ;) 

Then our second trip of trekking n hiking, we went to another place. More challenging and adventure!


Ok spot the big flower! Sape kenal bunga tu? Guess where is it? Stories coming up soon ;p

June 12, 2012

Taman Negara Bako

With its rainforest, abundant wildlife, jungle streams, waterfalls, interesting plant life, secluded beaches, panoramic rocky shoreline, bizarre rock formations and extensive network of trekking trails, Bako National Park offers visitors an excellent introduction to the rainforest and coastline of Borneo. Bako may not have an instantly recognisable star attraction, but there can be very few places in the world that pack so much natural beauty into such a limited area, all just 37 km from Kuching. Its accessibility - and its sheer range of attractions and activities - have made Bako one of the most popular parks in Sarawak. 

Gazetted in 1957, Bako is Sarawak’s oldest national park, covering an area of 2,727 hectares at the tip of the Muara Tebas peninsula. It is one of the smallest national parks in Sarawak, yet one of the most interesting, as it contains almost every type of vegetation found in Borneo. The well-maintained network of nature trails - from easy forest strolls to full-day jungle treks – allows visitors to get the most out of this unique environment.

Read more here

 

the tix! b4 naik bot menyeberang laut                     dah sampai hutan bako

I went to this taman negara bako wif my frens last saturday 02/06/2012. There are about 18 trails inside, and we decided to choose one of the short trail coz it was a day trip only and we planned to take a boat back to jetty at least before 4pm. Lagipun mmg kena kuar dr utan before kol3 coz nak kejo solat zohor, kt sini kol4 da masuk asar ye kwn2. And we cannot do jamak, tak cukup syarat ;) Tp for those yg dtg melancong boleyla buat solat jamak kan. Usually if lewat petang air pasang n kadang2 visitors xle balik due to keadaan laut yg tak mengizinkan. Nak g hutan bako ni kena nek bot kocik seberang laut cina selatan tau, bukan seberang sungai shj ye kawan2. Bot yg kitorg naik tu boleh muat bout 5 passengers kot. Kalo mabuk laut tu, errr lupakan jela ye =p Unless masa tu cuaca n keadaan ombak tenang je. Masa kitorg g ombak bergelora gakla. Serious cuak weh! Plus saket bontot ni asek terangkat terhentak tiap kali ombak besar. Senget benget bot tu! Tp masa balik smooth sikit la. Alhamdulillah sy xde mabuk laut so far. Anyway there are chalet and hostel for those yg nak overnight. But better book earlier la cos they are very limited number. For information, there is a cafe at the registration counter. Kalo lapa, sila mkn dulu before start trekking, or else korang akan kelaparan n kepenatan la jawabnye coz lokasi cafe tu is before the trail. Alamatnya tunggu sampai abeh destinasi trekking n hiking n then patah balik, barula dapat mkn ye. Or silap2 xabeh trail pun. Huhu. Wajib register dulu and inform trail yg dipilih before mulakan trekking tau, sbg langkah keselamatan kot2 xjupe jln blk. At least they know which trail you took. Owh xde gabo trail kat sini coz gabo trail semua ada gaba kanak2 riang ria =p

                         
can u see the snake below?                                  a monkey carried her son
                                                                                    babi hutan

 
 a group of babi hutan                       mcm pokok nenas kembar kan, but its not

                                         
Our trail sampai ke destinasi ni. The last point before we continued trekking to return back. A nice beach with a great view! Cantik view santubong tu tau. We had our lunch here. Owh btw we didnt makan kat cafe there pun since we oredi breakfast kat kuching n tapau fud for lunch siap2. 

                                             yours truly ;)
                                                                                mount santubong dilitupi kabus

For muslims, kat sana ada disediakan surau also. And kat toilet surau tu ade shower for those yg rasa nak bersihkan diri after bermandi peluh bertrekking berhiking. Surau tu terletak before the trail start, or lebih tepat lg agak dekat ngan cafe td tu. There are few telekung provided for the muslimah but im not sure condition telekung tu cane, since we bring our own telekung. Nway surau tu ade aircond tau, so dapatla sejukkan badan jap. I loike ;) Lagi jauh trail yg dipilih, lagi byk dapat tgk keindahan flora n fauna. Subhanallah... indahnya ciptaan Tuhan. Serious rasa mcm nak g lagi skali. But nextime we plan to overnight there and take a longer trail.

Kalo nak tgk our gamba2 segala bagai jenis posing, sila visit my page muka buku wokeh. Bergambar byk gile mengalahkan org kawen. Yang upload kt fb tu half je tau =p Kalo pakai roll film, konpem pokai nak p cuci gambar. Haha. So our next trip will be.... Ke mana ek. Already in plan, but to be confirmed soon! Cant wait!

June 10, 2012

Tea time

As usual, sunday adalah hari beristirehat d rumah - mengemas, menyapu, mengemop, mengiron baju keje tuk seminggu, and.... main masak2! So today im done baking my homemade puding roti berkismis. Jom makan!

Hitam2 tu bukan hangus tau. Tu i tabur kismis n serbuk milo on the top ;)
 

Jemput makan uolls!

Btw, few readers claimed my pending story on this. Ok i owed u! Later yer, i agak bz lately ni. 
 

June 08, 2012

Bermulanya new fever virus!

Welcome Euro 2012!


Tahun ni ade geng nak tgk bola d mlm hari. Ade geng lain plak nak review chit chat bola d opis. So im extra semangat. Huhu. My first team is still Germany. Second choice is Spain. 

So lets kick the ball!


June 07, 2012

Completely done

After 2mlm bertungkus lumus mereview each n every entries here - edited n deleted those unnecessary and unrelated post, finally im completely finished my filtering. Yahuuuu!!!! Podih mata den ngadap netbook kocik ni sampai tgh mlm. Huhu.

Nway there are few new readers asking me bout my status. Am i getting married? Maybe sbb there are many entries bout wedding stuff here especially entries years back. To those asking, yes i got engaged n i was about to get married but the fate stated that we were not meant for each other. So the wedding was cancelled. But some entries of wedding stuff are still here bcos i love those cute n beauty thingy n wedding decor n craft. I suka benda2 cantik ni! Somemore manala tau kot2 bakal soulmate i nnt baca this blog, then he will know my wedding dream. Ape yg i suka n xsuka. Basic idea la kan.. Ok x trick ni ;)

Now i feel so released n hepi dah settle bout the content inside here =) Pasni nak tuko layout plak kot. Haha. Kalo rajin la kan. Skang tgh bz byk projek ni ;) Kan PRU da dekat. Erk apekejadahkaitannya?????

June 04, 2012

Mari belajar

Alhamdulillah, today selesai kelas auto kt workshop. Xpenah terpk nak g klas ni. But being alone wif single status, i know i need to be more independent especially on mechanical things. Kang anything hepen tercangak2 n cuak gile plak. Silap2 tros nangis. Haha. So i went to a day class, learning basic things bout what we shud know when unexpectable things come out. Particularly about fixing things related to our car.  Fifteen participants joined, all ladies and i was the one n only malay there. Of course it wasnt a free workhop yer ;p Ape yg dbelajar? Semestinya ada theory kan. Then practical on cara nak tuko tayar. Kot2 pancit tgh jalan masa driving sorg2 n xde org tolong. Setiap peserta kena praktis 5x. Firstime wif a help. Then 4x kena buat sorang2, noone allowed to help orally or physically. Ujian practical yer, xleh buat toyol =p Huhu. Then kena practical check minyak itam, air bateri, coolent, air-conditioner fan, etc. Also diajar ape yg patut dichecked kalo tetibe keta mati ms tgh driving. The sequences of possible probs that may occur. There were three diff cars there, each had diff probs. So everyone kena cek sendri tiap2 keta n defined the probs. Sorang2 n jauh2 tu... Mcm amek exam weh! Xle bincang =p And of course kena check keta sendri gak. Overall best gak klas ni. Byk blajar ttg enjin keta, checkup management, and mcm2 lg. 

This mid of june ade homemade chocolate class, wif limited number of participants. Its free! Tomorrow nk tanye kot2 stil available. Tp iklan ni da tampal seminggu. Napela baru perasan td :( Tp my osmate ade gitau last fewdays. I tot it was diff one. Nway blom cuba blom tau kan!

June 03, 2012

One strike off

Sarawak must-go-list

 

Been there!!! 
*marked on the list*

Full coverage coming up soon. Tungguuuuuu ;)

June 01, 2012

yang nipis ;)


My homemade unbaked blueberry cheese cake. Nipis sikit cos loyang agak lebar. Pasni nk p beli new smaller loyang tuk buat lg skali to celeb besday two of my houmates. I think oreo cheese cake will be served nnt kot. Kena tunggu besday gals balik sini dulu, Bior derg dcide la kan. Jangan request dua bijik plak. Xsempat i nak buat puding, cake, pasta, soto. Omg! Tukar chef please! Ok abaikan tu semua dulu. Cake ready to slice. Erk, sebenarnya dah melahap dua slice td ;p Yummy!

Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4